Teaching Staff
STAFF STATEMENT | |||||
Sl No. | Teacher Name | Father/Spouse’s Name | Qualification | Designation | Teaching Experience |
1 | Mrs. Reeta S. Jainar | Siddappa | M.Sc., B.Ed. | Principal | 11 |
TGT | |||||
1 | Mr. Satishkumar B. Milli | Basavant | M.A., B.Ed. | Co-ordinator | 10 |
2 | Mrs. Savita S. Yadwad | Shikhareppa | M.Sc., B.Ed. | Co-ordinator | 10 |
3 | Mrs. Veena S. Sharan | Shrishail | B.Sc.,B.Ed. | TGT | 12 |
4 | Mr. Haridas P | M.A.B.Ed | TGT | 22 | |
5 | Mr. Rajan K | M.A.B.Ed | TGT | 25 | |
6 | Mr. Pramod Kidiyappanavar | M.A.B.Ed | TGT | 17 | |
7 | Mrs. Sanjivani Hiremath | Vasant | M.A. B.Ed | TGT | 12 |
8 | Mrs. Sonali Jagatap | Vishnu Shinde | M.Sci.B.Ed | TGT | 12 |
9 | Mr. Mahesh Bandi | Revanayya | B.A.,B.Ed | TGT | 8 |
10 | Mrs. Vijaya Guraddi | M.Sci.B.Ed | TGT | 8 | |
11 | Mr. Sangappa Bilagi | Sidagireppa | M.A.,B.Ed | TGT | 9 |
12 | Mr. Parashuram Baragi | Ramappa | B.Sci. B.Ed | TGT | 18 |
13 | Mrs. Latha K | T.Ashok | M.Sci. B.Ed | TGT | 8 |
14 | Mr. Firoj Nayak | B.A. B.Ed | TGT | 8 | |
15 | Ms. Siddavva Pujari | Birappa | M.Com | ||
16 | Ms. Sajini N S | Franais Antony | M.Sci, B.Ed | TGT | 12 |
PRT | |||||
1 | Mrs.Vishalaxi Kurbett | B C A | PRT | 8 | |
2 | Mr. Mahadev Dodamani | Yallappa | M.F.A | Art Teacher | 14 |
3 | Mrs. Deepa Konnur | Iranna Gadeppanavar | B. A., B.Ed | PRT | 11 |
4 | Mrs. Bhagyashree Umarani | Shashidhar | B.A.,B.Ed | PRT | 8 |
5 | Mr. Abdulrajak Bijapur | Sikandarsaheb | M.A.,B.Ed | PRT | 11 |
6 | Mrs. Shirintaj Kolur | Khasimsab | B.A.,B.Ed | PRT | 11 |
7 | Mrs. Salma Bilagi | Abdulnabi | B.Sci. D.Ed | PRT | 12 |
8 | Mrs. Pallavi Deshapande | Pramod Mokhasi | M.A. D.Ed | PRT | 10 |
9 | Ms. Kanaka Gadagi | Manjunath | B.E | PRT | 6 |
10 | Mr. Rangappa Kalabilagi | 1 | |||
11 | Mrs. Jyothi Rose | Gigees | B A. B.Ed | PRT | 10 |
12 | Mr. Tousif Awati | Hasanasab | B A, B.Ed | PRT | 6 |
13 | Mrs. Pooja Sabannavar | Gurunath | B A, B.Ed | PRT | 3 |
14 | Mrs. Shwetha B. Ganiger | Bheemappa | M.A, B.Ed | PRT | 3 |
15 | Mrs. Poornima S. Bhosle | Babaji | BBA, | PRT | 2 |
16 | Mrs. Rama Satambekar | Kesuray | MA, B.Ed | PRT | 3 |
17 | Mr. Gangappa Nalvade | Vithal | B A, B.PEd | PRT | 6 |
18 | Ms. Apeksha Kotyal | Sangappa | B.Sci | PRT | 1 |
19 | Mr. Noyal Thomas | K.T.Thomas | MA, B.Ed | PRT | 0 |
20 | Mr. Justine Joseph | M.P.Joseph | MA.B.Ed | PRT | 0 |
21 | Ms. Reny Fernades | ||||
22 | Mrs. Laxmi T. | ||||
PTI | |||||
1 | Mr. Manoj M. Gangeputra | Mayanand | B.A. M.P.Ed | Phy. Edu Teacher | 14 |
KG | |||||
1 | Mrs. Jayshri M. Kolkar | Mallappa | BA.NTT | KG Co-ordinator | 17 |
2 | Ms. Sharada Nandesh | Sangappa | MA.B.Ed | TGT | 5 |
3 | Ms. Sarika Nikte | Manoj | BA NTC | KG | 4 |
4 | Mrs. Savita Maigur | ||||
5 | Ms. Reshma Singe | Devanand | B.Sci | 5 | |
OTHERS | |||||
1 | Ramayya P. Palabhavimath | Parayya | B.Com, PGDCA | Computer Instructor | 14 |
2 | Mr. Santosh Jamkhandi | BA. PGDCA | 5 | ||
3 | Mrs. Smita Gangeputra | Manoj | B.Lib | Librarian | 6 |
4 | Mr. Anand Dodawad | Diploma. C.S | TGT | 13 | |
5 | Mrs. Anita M. Pawar | Mahesh | PUC | 4 | |
6 | Mr. Govind Machagar | Yallappa | B A | Dance Teacher | 2 |
7 | Mr. Abhishek C | Karate Teacher |